2016 Entrants’ List

Final Entrants’ List for the 2016 Race, as of December 15:

First Last City State Gender Age
Bob Alexander Melbourne FL M 55
Karen Alexeev St Petersburg FL F 64
Alisande Anderson Boca Raton FL F 38
Paul Austin Orlando FL M 29
David Barnes Valrico FL M 43
Roger Burruss Palm City FL M 56
Jennifer Carvallo Pompano Beach FL F 50
Trishul Cherns Middle Village NY M 59
Kyrstin Clodfelter Melbourne Beach FL F 33
Brad Compton Spencerville IN M 62
Bill Conway Clearwater FL M 49
Bernadette Dubois Winter Springs FL F 56
Bogie Dumitrescu Boulder CO M 42
Dennis Fabiszak Southampton NY M 46
Hernan Garcia Cocoa FL M 46
Luis Gomez Clearwater Bch FL M 0
Karen Goodell Jupiter FL F 45
Jacqueline Gronwald Greensboro NC F 34
Brian Hack Deltona FL M 38
Dave Hall Palm Harbor FL M 57
Rebecca Hansen Naples FL F 55
Terri Hayes Inverness FL F 73
Darryl Herren Orange Park FL M 55
Deanna Johnson Fort Myers FL F 38
Daniel Jones Miami FL M 47
Juan Jourde Tampa FL M 42
Christopher Knight Deerfield Beach FL M 50
John Leighton Newark OH M 56
Donna Loparo Winter Springs FL F 50
Matt Mahoney Melbourne FL M 61
Lynnor Matheney The Woodlands TX F 57
Sherry Meador Sulphur OK F 51
Sandra Melton Port St Lucie FL F 60
Lorna Michael Palm Harbor FL F 58
Savanna Moeller Brandon FL F 23
Fred Murolo Cheshire CT M 60
Alex Olayo Palm Beach Gardens FL F 32
Michael Peragine Port St Lucie FL M 36
Tim Preble Sanford NC M 43
Katie Riston Clearwater FL F 36
Shane Sampson Greenville OH M 53
Tim Schaum Wellington FL M 40
Jim Schroeder Indialantic FL M 69
Marilyn Schupbach Clearwater FL F 62
Kay Scott Bedford TX F 47
Christian Stewart West Palm Beach FL M 40
Greg Stone Falmouth MA M 58
Carey Stoneking Rock Hill SC M 66
Dawn Sullivan Deland FL F 39
Peter Svenning Palm City FL M 53
Brian Teason Manchester VT M 55
Julie Thompson Pensacola FL F 53
Steven Tursi Mahwah NJ M 40
Jodi Weiss Highland Beach FL F 46
Kathleen Wheeler Saint Petersburg FL F 55

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *